Vive La Crêpe!

A crêpe is a very thin pancake which is often stuffed and/or topped with sweet or savory ingredients. Crêpes originally hailed from the northwestern region of France known as Brittany. Sweet crêpes are traditionally filled with hazelnut chocolate spread, whipped cream, and sometimes berries and then topped with powdered sugar. Savory crepes are traditionally stuffed with ham, eggs, cheese, sautéed vegetables, or some combination of the above. However, the sky is the limit when it comes to fillings for a crêpe. This extremely versatile food allows for a lot of creativity when it comes to the fillings and toppings.

A man making crêpe at a streetside cafe in Paris.

Crêpes are also flexible in terms of when and where they can be enjoyed. In France, especially Paris, crêpes are an extremely popular street food and are the ultimate late night snack for folks out on the town. For more formal dining, sweet or savory crêpes alike can be served morning, noon, or night. For breakfast and brunch, sweet or savory crêpes are an appetizing main course. Lunch and dinner are the perfect occasions to serve savory crepes as an entrée. Or, for an impressive dessert course, sweet crêpes make a delicious and memorable end to a lovely dinner.

Thankfully you don’t have to travel overseas to indulge in this iconic French delicacy. Below is a list of restaurants right here in the Cincinnati area where you can sample a variety of these delectable culinary treats. Bon appetite!

Egg, Ham, and Cheese Crepe from CrepeGuys at Newport on the Levee.

Crêpe Guys
Newport on the Levee
1 Levee Way
Newport, KY 41071

Taste of Belgium
Multiple Locations: OTR, Clifton, Rookwood, The Banks, Findlay Market, Kenwood, Crestview Hills, and Mason

Bitter Sweet
1001 Jefferson Ave.
Reading, OH 45215

The National Exemplar
6880 Wooster Pike
Mariemont, OH 45227

Wild Eggs
Two Locations: Downtown and Oakley

The Original Pancake House
Montgomery: 9977 Montgomery Rd., 45242
Anderson Twp.: 8355 Beechmont Ave., 45255

Caveman Crêpes
Foodtruck

 

Exploring the Kentucky Bourbon Trail

The Bourbon Heritage Center at Heaven Hill Distilleries in Bardstown, KY is an official stop on the Kentucky Bourbon Trail.

In Kentucky, all paths lead to bourbon. But four in particular take thirsty travelers on a spirited journey to the most hallowed distilleries and bourbon bars in the nation.

Guests enjoy craft cocktails at the Angel’s Envy Tasting Room in Louisville, KY.

Meet master distillers, share a glass with fellow bourbon lovers and learn the stories behind your favorite bottles. Whether you’ve got a day in Bardstown, weekend in Louisville, or a week to immerse yourself in Kentucky’s storied bourbon culture statewide, there is a trail that’s sure to fit the (mash) bill.

Buffalo Trace Distillery in Frankfort, KY.

It doesn’t matter if you’re a trail blazer or prefer a more leisurely approach, the trail is best enjoyed at your own pace and it’s an unforgettable journey to some of the most iconic bourbon distilleries in the world. Starting in Louisville and rambling through the heart of Bourbon Country, the trail features 18 distilleries that define Kentucky bourbon as we know it – from forefathers to newer favorites.

Visitors to Four Roses Distillery get an up-close encounter with freshly cooked mash in the fermentation room.

Take behind-the-scenes tours, meet master distillers and taste select bourbons you can’t find in stores. Along the way, rack up stamps in your passport to earn swag (and bragging rights).

Filling barrels for aging at Wild Turkey Distillery.

There are excellent restaurants to enjoy along the way, many featuring some of the local spirit in their cocktails and culinary delights.

To get started, click here for an interactive map from the official Kentucky Bourbon Trail: https://kybourbontrail.com/map/

Happy Trails!

The Home Front September 2021: August Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 25 combined actives and solds are included):

1. MT. WASHINGTON  //  23 sold with 3 active // 767%
or a ratio of 7.67 solds to each active listing

2.  WESTERN HILLS  //  37 sold with 10 active //  370%
or a ratio of 3.7 solds to each active listing

3. LOVELAND  //  29 sold with 9 active // 322%
or a ratio of 3.22 solds to each active listing

Compiled using information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 8/1/2021 through 8/31/2021.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village24519,950549,00032
Anderson8552453,638385,28729
Avondale1317303,797324,02633
Bellevue1314507,442186,0767
Blue Ash1928555,871544,838136
Clifton1721325,500306,87629
Columbia Tusculum329555,528418,333105
Covington4185312,458215,70914
Crestview Hills15245,760212,5001
Dayton, KY849474,815192,62514
Deer Park184206,307210,8117
Deerfield Twp5028552,448428,38351
Dntn/OTR1281411,465363,45872
East End731825,579400,218258
Edgewood13171,143,341466,00521
Fort Mitchell57958,528464,40027
Fort Thomas2347521,820333,3607
Fort Wright98369,668243,32328
Glendale610420,751375,65028
Hyde Park2430665,863627,09635
Indian Hill10262,144,8441,896,50087
Kennedy Heights56222,600250,10014
Kenwood53389,213424,10029
Lakeside Park59367,477302,8505
Lebanon2727391,586269,5249
Liberty Township2923327,499282,03630
Linwood111352,342155,000209
Loveland299373,576351,3888
Madeira1719513,529443,09972
Madison Place14668,960325,0008
Madisonville1120278,231228,24157
Maineville73284,920277,54313
Mariemont127517,595405,39256
Mason7560545,031439,89931
Miami Township6740447,374316,60139
Milford86361,186220,67521
Montgomery1348732,311498,154143
Mt. Adams318900,833906,66756
Mt. Auburn823400,835305,36348
Mt. Lookout1322626,763503,76338
Mt. Washington233224,192221,5577
Newport1552433,805268,08048
Newtown61246,829260,2834
Northside822216,777180,63823
Norwood2939214,209209,53022
Oakley3416330,962321,99621
Park Hills35783,600373,33317
Pierce Township2821359,870289,23626
Pleasant Ridge87290,833302,31315
Sharonville175228,091224,5886
Silverton69229,767191,75016
South Lebanon2410430,405344,25730
Sycamore Twshp.1515397,347333,69336
Symmes Twshp.2320609,646552,24454
Terrace Park35719,488550,66748
Villa Hills1325816,879420,73314
Walnut Hills1435359,720335,45753
West Chester9553389,856365,33418
Western Hills3710239,004229,5307
Wyoming2420481,715364,014195

Saugatuck: A Breath of Fresh Air

We partner with over 1000 Sotheby’s real estate offices in 75 countries. Each month we showcase a home from one of these partners. Our feature home this month is located in Saugatuck, Michigan.

Saugatuck, Michigan is a charming beach town set along several miles of Lake Michigan shoreline. Named as one of Condé Nast Traveler’s “Top 25 Beaches in the World,” you can find a wide range of sublime outdoor recreation opportunities include boating, cycling, fishing, hiking, and simply relaxing and enjoying the beautiful scenery. During the Arts & Crafts movement in the late 19th century, Saugatuck was well-known as an artist colony. The artistic influence can still be seen today in the large number of art galleries and festivals that are home to this area. Every summer Saugatuck becomes an appealing destination as hundreds of visitors are drawn to Saugatuck’s relaxing lakefront charms and glorious weather. From Cincinnati, it’s only a 5 hour drive and only a 2 hour drive to Chicago, making it a very convenient vacation destination for many.

3515 66th Street is the perfect home for enjoying the quintessential waterfront lifestyle. Luxurious amenities abound in this recently renovated private lake home, complete with Wolf and Subzero appliances, custom cabinetry, solid wood flooring, and quartz countertops.

The open and airy main level makes hosting friends and family a breeze. Recent renovations were thoughtfully to maximize indoor and outdoor space for ultimate entertaining.

Sliding glass doors in both the kitchen and living room open onto an expansive deck and patio, featuring heated bluestone flooring, built-in bluestone fire pit, and a hot tub.

An oversized 6-stall garage is at the ready to accommodate all your toys. It’s only one mile to downtown Saugatuck where superb dining, boutique shopping, fine arts, and nightlife await.

With 6 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over and acre of private outdoor space, there is plenty of room for all to enjoy!

Currently listed for $1,049,500. For additional information and to see all the property photographs, click here. You may also contact us by email at homes@robinsonsir.com or phone at 513.321.6000. We will be glad to guide you.

July 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):

1. SHARONVILLE  //  23 sold with 3 active // 767%
or a ratio of 7.67 solds to each active listing

2.  LOVELAND  //  37 sold with 8 active //  463%
or a ratio of 4.63 solds to each active listing

3. MT WASHINGTON  //  26 sold with 7 active // 371%
or a ratio of 3.71 solds to each active listing

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 7/1/2021 through 7/31/2021.

Happenings: Concerts August/September 2021

The Roots will perform in Cincinnati on September 3, 2021 at the Andrew J Brady ICON Music Center located at 25 Race Street, downtown.
AUGUST 28

Soul Asylum
8 PM at Riverfront Live
4343 Kellogg Avenue

Grammy Award-winning American alternative rock band, best known for their 1993 hit “Runaway Train,” released their 12th studio album last year, Hurry Up and Wait.

Johnny Mathis
8 PM at the Aronoff Center
650 Walnut Street

Celebrating his 65th year in the music industry, Johnny Mathis is a sublime vocalist whose approach to pop music eclipses passing fads and trends.

September 2

Jefferson Starship
8 PM at Memorial Hall
1225 Elm St.

The legendary San Francisco rock band from the 1970s released eight gold or platinum albums during their heyday. The current lineup features original member, David Freiberg.

September 3

The Roots
8 PM at the Andrew J Brady ICON Music Center
25 Race Street

Three time Grammy Award winners and one of the most respected hip-hop acts in the business, The Roots are true originals with an unmistakable sound that features live instrumentation with jazz and jam band influences.

September 4

Meshell Ndegeocello
8 PM at Memorial Hall
1225 Elm Street

A 10-time Grammy-nominated singer-songwriter, rapper, and bassist, Meshell Ndegeocello brings her unique blend of soul, jazz, rock, R&B, funk, and reggae to Memorial Hall’s intimate stage.

September 7

St. Vincent
8 PM at the Andrew J Brady ICON Music Center
25 Race Street

Hailed in a 4-star Rolling Stone review as “a mutant strain of retro pop steeped in New York lore,” Annie Clark a/k/a St. Vincent’s artistry is widely regarded as the most consistently innovative and intriguing presence in modern music.

September 12

Taj Mahal Trio
8 PM at the Andrew J Brady ICON Music Center
25 Race Street

Taj Mahal is an international treasure. Composer, multi-instrumentalist, and vocalist, he is one of the most prominent and influential figures of late 20th century blues and roots music and pioneer of world music.

September 14

The Avett Brothers
Doors open at 6PM at PromoWest Pavillion at OVATIONS
101 W 4th Street, Newport, KY

Formed by brothers Scott and Seth Avett in Concord, NC, this roots-band has continued to popularize the Americana genre with a number of original chart-topping hits, exceptional musicianship, and exuberant live performances.

September 15

Robert Earl Keen
8 PM at Memorial Hall
1225 Elm Street

Raspy-voiced Texas native, Robert Earl Keen, is a reluctant Americana cult hero, beloved for his irreverent style. Considered to be a musician’s musician, he has been a staple in the Americana music scene for 30 years.

 

An Hour’s Drive: Unique Vacation Rentals

Summer vacation season may be coming to end but that doesn’t mean it’s too late to enjoy a fun-filled, relaxing weekend getaway. These splurge-worthy vacation rentals are all within an hour’s drive from Cincinnati which means you’ll maximize your vacation time by minimizing travel time. These close-to-home properties have amenities and settings that are so extraordinary, you will feel as if you’re worlds away.

CITY

In the Heart of OTR
5 BR / 3.5 BA house with rooftop deck
From $574/night

Enjoy your stay in this spacious modern home with beautiful views of the neighborhood. Short walk to Washington Park, Cincinnati Music Hall, Cincinnati Ballet, Findlay Market, various bars & restaurants, and TQL Stadium – home of FC Cincinnati. Our property is centrally located, close to all there is to do in Cincinnati. Property includes latest technologies & features. SUPER clean. This 4-story house offers all there is to have in a Prime Location! Family and Friends, you will find this house to be fully accommodating.

Riverfront Oasis in Covington, KY
5 BR / 3 BA with rooftop deck
From $595/night

This River home is centrally located – and boasts three stories each with amazing panoramic river/skyline views. Guests will have access to 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths and a bonus loft. You will have 3 off street parking spots with 2 additional spots on Spring street. (Oversized 3 car garage available by special request.). It’s 2 minutes to I-71/75 and <15 min to CVG airport. Quick and easy access to Paul Brown, Great American, Mainstrasse, Newport Aquarium, Creation Museum, The Arc and Cincinnati Zoo. Over 1300sqft of outdoor deck space including outdoor table, chairs and grill!

Industrial Loft in East End Entertainment District
1 BR / 1 BA with deck
From $150/night

Brand new industrial loft in up-and-coming East End Entertainment & Garden District. Hip, open floorplan, private rooftop deck. Walkable community w/ Eli’s BBQ, HiMark, EMMA Wine and more! Bike, run, kayak, boat right here! Super convenient to town, UC, Riverbend, Coney Island, Belterra Casino (all just 10 min. away) Private off-street parking, on bike path, next to waterfront parks.

Vintage Vision in OTR
1 BR / 1.5 BA with private balcony
From $118/night

Nestled on the west side of OTR, this stylish and cozy unit is the perfect place for your next getaway. Whether in town for an FC game or just looking for a little change of scenery, this 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath unit offers both comfort and luxury! Located on the 3rd floor of the Vaughn Lofts building, a 160 year old building on the West end of Over-the-Rhine. Carefully curated with a palette of soft blush and gray hues with luxe finishes, you will love the historical character throughout. Exposed brick, original (but refinished) wood floors, pocket doors, and an abundance of natural light make this unit truly one of a kind!

COUNTRY

Red Fox Ridge Cabin Retreat in Butler, Kentucky
3 BR / 2 BA log cabin set on the Licking River
From $193/night

Unwind at this secluded idyllic retreat nestled quietly at the end of a wooded country road, along a rolling creek. This 170-year-old cabin was originally two cabins erected in the 1850s. In the 1970s, artist Jim Simon dismantled the log cabins (taking care to label each log) and re-erected them on the Simon Family Farm in Pendleton County. Red Fox Ridge was named for the red fox sometimes spotted running the ridge overlooking the river. Lots of history to be shared and made! Come stay a while.

Anderson Township Historic 1860s Farmhouse
5 BR / 4 BA and a pool and lovely gardens
From $750/night

If you are looking for a quiet retreat/gathering, this historic 1860s farmhouse has all the modern amenities, yet all the charm you are seeking. This amazing 4200 square foot house is situated on 3 beautiful acres. It features award-winning flower gardens with pathways, a Zen garden with a stone therapy foot labyrinth, heated saltwater pool (open and heated from about May 1st until October 1st), pergola, catch and release stocked fishing pond, nature trails and so much more!

Luxury Guest Suite on 35 Acre Estate with Incredible Amenities
1 BR / 1 BA with access to pool and more
From $189/night

This private luxury suite is situated a 35 acre quiet, picturesque, country estate. Ideal for a romantic getaway or an outdoor enthusiast looking for something exceptional. From amazing views at the pool, fishing dock, and private hot tub to the upscale interior you’ll find it all here! Located just minutes from Loveland or Milford historic bike trail or for city nightlife just 20- 30 minutes to downtown Cincinnati to see the Cincinnati Reds or Riverbend music center.

Rambling River House in Villa Hills, KY
6 BR / 3 BA with private pool
From $649/night

This lovely river home is literally on the banks of the Ohio River on a 2-acre lot of land, only 10 minutes from downtown Cincinnati and CVG airport. A perfect for family reunions, wedding parties, or a simple, quiet week away, this spacious property sleeps 14 people. Sip wine as you watch the sunset, go for a swim in the pool, build a driftwood fire on the beach, take out the paddleboards, or explore the 2-mile long bird sanctuary next door. Only 6 miles (10 minutes) from downtown Cincinnati!

Kings Island Loft with Brewery, River, and Bike Trail in Mainville, OH
2 BR / 2 BA on the Little Miami River
From  $206/night

Rare opportunity to stay along the Little Miami River and the Loveland Bike Trail at a property rich in history and character- the recently converted 100+ year-old Peters Cartridge Factory. Nestled only a mile from Kings Island, and along the bike trail and Little Miami River. Located in the same building as Cartridge Brewing Company. Property has an exercise room, connected to 78 miles of walking paths, beach access to river, shared outdoor firepit, thousands of newly planted trees, and so much more!

Tranquility Farm & Lake in Hillsboro, OH
4 BR / 4 BA on a working Angus cattle farm
From $327/night

Nestled amongst thriving Amish & Mennonite communities of Southern Ohio and just minutes to all the outdoor activities Rocky Fork State Park offers. You will have your very own private retreat! Tranquility Farm is an actual working farm in the rolling hills of Hillsboro, OH. Soak in the hot tub overlooking the fully-stocked pond – also good for fishing! Enjoy the outdoor fire pit while gazing at stellar constellations at night. Boat, swim, and hike at Rocky Fork, just 10 minutes away.

Nature Spa House with Private Pool & Pond in New Richmond, OH
3 BR / 2 BA in a beautiful natural setting
From $414/night

Bring your pets so the entire family can relax and recreate at this peaceful retreat. Kick back at the pool, hot tub, and sauna. Excellent home for entertaining indoors and out with an open living area, gourmet kitchen, stone fireplace, and living room and dining room that walk out to a large private deck. Appreciate nature with 10 acres to explore including a stocked pond, and a creek on the property. Work out in the fitness center. Have fun with bumper pool, darts, air hockey, and tabletop shuffleboard.

HOUSEBOAT

Take Five Houseboat on the Ohio River in Dayton, KY
3 BR / 1.5 BA
From $210/night

The Take Five houseboat is located at a marina on the Ohio River. The houseboat sleeps six to eight with three bedrooms and a pull out couch. Equipped with marine toilets (that means no paper in them). Men’s and women’s bathrooms with full showers are provided at the marina. There is a fully equipped galley kitchen. Close proximity to the river cities of Covington and Cincinnati. Note: This boat does not leave dock, but guests are welcome to use the upper deck as well as other areas of the boat.

Safe travels!

Happenings: Visual Arts August/September 2021

August 21 – September 20, 2021

The US Third Army discovers Édouard Manet’s The Winter Garden in the salt mines at Merkers, April 25, 1945, image courtesy of National Archives at College Park, MD

Cincinnati Art Museum
Paintings, Politics, and the Monuments Men
Now through October 3

During the final years of World War II, Allied forces endeavored to protect artworks, archives and monuments of historical and cultural significance across Europe, and they worked to return works looted by the Nazis to their rightful owners in the postwar period. This special exhibition tells the story of how any why some of the world’s most iconic European paintings left Germany immediately after World War II and toured the United States in what became the first blockbuster art exhibition of our time.

Raimundo de Madrazo y Garreta (Spanish, 1841–1920), “Anna Sinton Taft,” 1902, oil on canvas. Taft Museum of Art, 4.1931

Taft Museum of Art
In a New Light | Treasures from the Taft
Now through May 1, 2022

In a New Light explores a broad range of eras, cultures, and art forms through their historical context, subject matter, materials, and makers. European decorative arts and Chinese porcelains dazzle the eye with their intricate designs and brilliant colors. Nineteenth-century American furniture impresses us with its stately elegance. European and American portraits and landscape paintings show off the mastery of some of the greatest artists of the past. Through select works, the exhibition will reveal centuries-old social concerns such as the distribution of wealth, environmental destruction, and gender and racial inequality.

Artist Hellen Ascoli stands in between two of her works of art currently on display at the Contemporary Arts Center in Cincinnati.

Contemporary Arts Center
Hellen Ascoli – Cien Tierras
Now through September 19, 2021

Hellen Ascoli’s multi-disciplinary approach to art making derives from an active engagement with weaving, movement, listening, and writing to explore the inherently political relationship between body, object, and environment. Working primarily with the back-strap loom—a tool that attaches to the body of its user and to the space in which they are working—Ascoli generates ideas and experiences that are rooted in place, and are therefore contextual and relational.

Happenings: Theatre August/September 2021

CINCINNATI SHAKESPEARE
Cincinnati Shakespeare continues its Shakespeare in the Park free outdoor performance schedule in Cincinnati through September 12.

Thursday, August 26 at 7:00pm
Macbeth
Stanbery Park in Mt. Washington
2221 Oxford Avenue, Cincinnati, Ohio 45230

Saturday, August 28 at 7:00pm
Romeo and Juliet
Seasongood Pavilion in Eden Park
Cincinnati Parks
1600 Art Museum Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45202

Sunday, September 12 at 1:00pm
Romeo and Juliet
Sharon Woods, Cardinal Meadow
Great Parks of Hamilton County
11450 Lebanon Rd. Sharonville, OH 45241

KNOW THEATRE PRODUCTION
August 26 – September  12
Mongrel
In the 12th and 13th centuries, the Mongols swept across the world, led by a charismatic and powerful leader, crushing all resistance in their path, folding the conquered peoples into their empire. Now, you the audience, with your town under siege, have the opportunity to plead your case before the Khan himself.  But first you’ll need some advice from the Khan’s most trusted adviser.
Performances will take place outdoors. Location will be available at ticket purchase.

CINCINNATI BALLET
September 23 – 26
Kaplan New Works
Seasongood Pavilion in Eden Park
Cincinnati Parks
1600 Art Museum Drive, Cincinnati, Ohio 45202

June 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):

1. SHARONVILLE  //  19 sold with 2 active // 950%
or a ratio of 9.5 solds to each active listing

2.  MT WASHINGTON  //  26 sold with 6 active //  433%
or a ratio of 4.33 solds to each active listing

3. WESTERN HILLS  //  31 sold with 9 active // 344%
or a ratio of 3.44 solds to each active listing

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 6/1/2021 through 6/30/2021.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village45627,744548,1009
Anderson9051477,962365,00634
Avondale312243,180228,50021
Bellevue169541,366207,33710
Blue Ash2125536,553461,332132
Clifton1510322,380336,26013
Columbia Tusculum1024617,788486,900100
Covington4446454,180232,34936
Crestview Hills52506,750499,88014
Dayton, KY1045545,725177,1155
Deer Park163207,495216,2193
Deerfield Twp7629593,801525,46736
Dntn/OTR3084364,578345,18354
East End238804,364395,000201
Edgewood813802,523337,87511
Fort Mitchell29881,988537,5002
Fort Thomas2232598,713319,72224
Fort Wright127378,799334,1258
Glendale76392,462375,00020
Hyde Park4325620,029490,05829
Indian Hill9191,963,3711,225,27875
Kennedy Heights53233,925233,00016
Kenwood74481,955486,28610
Lakeside Park54407,475393,4005
Lebanon2519334,769299,96019
Liberty Township10242460,375429,83635
Linwood17355,438253,000259
Loveland159407,542349,3337
Madeira2418495,316451,16852
Madison Place32554,780238,8009
Madisonville1515276,650248,21753
Maineville21331,633205,0002
Mariemont129602,181556,20839
Mason9251514,753419,81118
Miami Township7535400,715371,05426
Milford67345,677296,68313
Montgomery2441794,614592,407149
Mt. Adams614854,285965,38369
Mt. Auburn713445,975478,83533
Mt. Lookout1818645,433653,51131
Mt. Washington266219,900233,3853
Newport2232365,743241,02919
Newtown40289,975295,0000
Northside2122229,253241,87724
Norwood4027234,437212,91010
Oakley3230444,022377,78744
Park Hills36689,816342,00018
Pierce Township289297,196311,49213
Pleasant Ridge145266,416295,6759
Sharonville192232,864243,8112
Silverton73230,980228,21432
South Lebanon1910416,273339,21228
Sycamore Twshp.2014450,412420,80423
Symmes Twshp.1714473,700457,84125
Terrace Park75823,106681,72916
Villa Hills1318847,772521,55727
Walnut Hills1633397,910276,59441
West Chester10233377,874351,28114
Western Hills319241,283216,76916
Wyoming2419493,714451,091187