The Real Estate Market Report: June 2022 Results

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):

1. Symmes Twp. //  33 sold with 2 active //  1650%
or a ratio of 16.5 solds to each active listing

2.  Mt. Washington //  20 sold with 2 active // 1000%
or a ratio of 10 solds to each active listing

3. Sycamore Twp. //  23 sold with 3 active // 766%
or a ratio of 7.66 solds to each active listing

Compiled using information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 6/1/2022 through 6/30/2022. Information has not been verified, is not guaranteed and subject to change.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village5162316761150012
Anderson712648152343281326
Avondale7715673618513132
Bellevue1075954142535906
Blue Ash3413543081470617105
Clifton131230102436591541
Columbia Tusculum48495567337713221
Covington483955489219919023
Crestview Hills2002500003
Dayton, KY10424595015097011
Deer Park812437442492195
Deerfield Twp521958335249358822
Dntn/OTR213337904641640472
East End525886422628780259
Edgewood676820713733333
Fort Mitchell1346987495281693
Fort Thomas192956116226602618
Fort Wright9239494737866818
Glendale2442666723000043
Hyde Park381369209051400521
Indian Hill11142038792183953667
Kennedy Heights9529872920993330
Kenwood8246687048268811
Lakeside Park137132994000003
Lebanon241032133331883720
Liberty Township646451093049001850
Linwood1233300024000019
Loveland291450020733650530
Madeira191263296554864667
Madison Place6348192337033538
Madisonville261931118727297736
Maineville2131466730075019
Mariemont7365089064062222
Mason791752688151139818
Miami Township501937716434956638
Milford8535998524431337
Montgomery2224833555729110118
Mt. Adams38119562747542599
Mt. Auburn816643065564803105
Mt. Lookout11990817574684745
Mt. Washington2022529002511814
Newport203959552028707012
Newtown305150005338333
Northside161227160127072125
Norwood342127134329703722
Oakley251353459744825988
Park Hills2331266644750033
Pierce Township413439669936124142
Pleasant Ridge1343057823246155
Sharonville1412271402313679
Silverton7226927824764319
South Lebanon151048200749592045
Sycamore Twshp.2334314684618046
Symmes Twshp.33251438348530611
Terrace Park7168968874771426
Villa Hills81381797941038733
Walnut Hills181159545257016788
West Chester1092640175738223511
Western Hills29102411592168769
Wyoming1414573079541286330

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *