The Real Estate Market Report: February 2022 Results

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 10 combined actives and solds are included):

1. Mt. Washington //  16 sold with 2 active //  800%
or a ratio of 8.0 solds to each active listing

2.  Western Hills  //  21 sold with 3 active // 700%
or a ratio of 7.0 solds to each active listing

3. Hyde Park  //  10 sold with 2 active // 500%
or a ratio of 5.00 solds to each active listing

Compiled using information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 2/1/2022 through 2/28/2022. Information has not been verified, is not guaranteed and subject to change.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village206624506570002
Anderson431344768637835349
Avondale5516157020660026
Bellevue10236200027442220
Blue Ash1610481442369086196
Clifton12640602840806734
Columbia Tusculum510468900349500160
Covington333745112426074329
Crestview Hills2157500021350034
Dayton, KY153656870120248524
Deer Park6123025723325017
Deerfield Twp281266949747924862
Dntn/OTR162842753635120497
East End5238226021308685388
Edgewood24284672565402553
Fort Mitchell23105000034750015
Fort Thomas9763330020827533
Fort Wright8324623727420422
Glendale2243810026375027
Hyde Park14475147248027929
Indian Hill41027306431509250119
Kennedy Heights4129386032750033
Kenwood101493001428004
Lakeside Park02170950 13
Lebanon18532518230585429
Liberty Township353151104645532053
Linwood3062663360933334
Loveland13448653531740335
Madeira10956966833495073
Madison Place3167650649800021
Madisonville12425763923707757
Maineville4038112537725013
Mariemont3469598655600051
Mason331951532147152751
Miami Township32836353933642562
Milford5232268624785322
Montgomery1315704982558488135
Mt. Adams18144964472000038
Mt. Auburn71450466221371478
Mt. Lookout7366298060364369
Mt. Washington16218956119254122
Newport222457417019483631
Newtown812301002415326
Northside16619975519816936
Norwood25822623323244933
Oakley816531792320188138
Park Hills338596663236665
Pierce Township171231785229433842
Pleasant Ridge512638332698002
Sharonville7319743022400020
Silverton4117496016150046
South Lebanon11144338927000054
Sycamore Twshp.11343010739086733
Symmes Twshp.5258282345050044
Terrace Park3176875061800039
Villa Hills61299691162649710
Walnut Hills813425010365613104
West Chester461138763336035432
Western Hills21325525023483321
Wyoming59611846698000603

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *