The Home Front October 2021: September Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 25 combined actives and solds are included):

1. MT. WASHINGTON  //  27 sold with 1 active // 2700%
or a ratio of 27 solds to each active listing

2.  WESTERN HILLS  //  33 sold with 5 active //  660%
or a ratio of 6.60 solds to each active listing

3. SOUTH LEBANON  //  29 sold with 9 active // 322%
or a ratio of 3.22 solds to each active listing

Compiled using information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 9/1/2021 through 9/31/2021.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village61513,400506,00019
Anderson6535431,943364,38836
Avondale1313274,054317,95435
Bellevue910437,160218,54410
Blue Ash1921500,922356,137149
Clifton711317,639260,98645
Columbia Tusculum521564,558538,460161
Covington3273337,096160,38723
Crestview Hills82199,850228,14313
Dayton, KY1143519,603148,16321
Deer Park175208,495213,4938
Deerfield Twp4916568,926448,96162
Dntn/OTR3167389,730354,06673
East End125983,4831,595,000360
Edgewood10111,649,427314,13014
Fort Mitchell651,237,980275,63314
Fort Thomas2427717,462268,13318
Fort Wright96375,692300,80626
Glendale64356,355347,78344
Hyde Park2923575,678467,50734
Indian Hill12182,069,6031,277,45893
Kennedy Heights105238,227263,55020
Kenwood54395,811375,92028
Lakeside Park57376,357291,60017
Lebanon3318324,134265,03127
Liberty Township4629499,379411,00954
Linwood07480,4860370
Loveland267345,658261,70914
Madeira1511583,292463,52561
Madison Place52504,086187,76024
Madisonville1512265,838181,11865
Maineville01314,900094
Mariemont96662,393547,77892
Mason7532523,610437,80234
Miami Township7432478,804360,86245
Milford93392,900243,00034
Montgomery1738387,449607,34296
Mt. Adams491,014,515735,00067
Mt. Auburn516531,124408,00069
Mt. Lookout1011661,672635,84041
Mt. Washington271324,910238,7396
Newport2836508,841239,51919
Newtown62370,063390,56712
Northside1619221,203227,08839
Norwood3725222,765218,35424
Oakley1628477,737350,46983
Park Hills431,056,333205,9755
Pierce Township2113395,609302,21925
Pleasant Ridge144293,456303,62615
Sharonville172234,863238,1007
Silverton55248,660226,20326
South Lebanon255396,952372,01620
Sycamore Twshp.216521,926521,43028
Symmes Twshp.1512528,172412,97762
Terrace Park32588,400538,33342
Villa Hills1317842,129379,39817
Walnut Hills1924363,498308,93751
West Chester8323360,403308,96019
Western Hills335260,774251,68520
Wyoming1414545,546376,750301

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *