The Home Front September 2021: August Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 25 combined actives and solds are included):

1. MT. WASHINGTON  //  23 sold with 3 active // 767%
or a ratio of 7.67 solds to each active listing

2.  WESTERN HILLS  //  37 sold with 10 active //  370%
or a ratio of 3.7 solds to each active listing

3. LOVELAND  //  29 sold with 9 active // 322%
or a ratio of 3.22 solds to each active listing

Compiled using information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 8/1/2021 through 8/31/2021.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village24519,950549,00032
Anderson8552453,638385,28729
Avondale1317303,797324,02633
Bellevue1314507,442186,0767
Blue Ash1928555,871544,838136
Clifton1721325,500306,87629
Columbia Tusculum329555,528418,333105
Covington4185312,458215,70914
Crestview Hills15245,760212,5001
Dayton, KY849474,815192,62514
Deer Park184206,307210,8117
Deerfield Twp5028552,448428,38351
Dntn/OTR1281411,465363,45872
East End731825,579400,218258
Edgewood13171,143,341466,00521
Fort Mitchell57958,528464,40027
Fort Thomas2347521,820333,3607
Fort Wright98369,668243,32328
Glendale610420,751375,65028
Hyde Park2430665,863627,09635
Indian Hill10262,144,8441,896,50087
Kennedy Heights56222,600250,10014
Kenwood53389,213424,10029
Lakeside Park59367,477302,8505
Lebanon2727391,586269,5249
Liberty Township2923327,499282,03630
Linwood111352,342155,000209
Loveland299373,576351,3888
Madeira1719513,529443,09972
Madison Place14668,960325,0008
Madisonville1120278,231228,24157
Maineville73284,920277,54313
Mariemont127517,595405,39256
Mason7560545,031439,89931
Miami Township6740447,374316,60139
Milford86361,186220,67521
Montgomery1348732,311498,154143
Mt. Adams318900,833906,66756
Mt. Auburn823400,835305,36348
Mt. Lookout1322626,763503,76338
Mt. Washington233224,192221,5577
Newport1552433,805268,08048
Newtown61246,829260,2834
Northside822216,777180,63823
Norwood2939214,209209,53022
Oakley3416330,962321,99621
Park Hills35783,600373,33317
Pierce Township2821359,870289,23626
Pleasant Ridge87290,833302,31315
Sharonville175228,091224,5886
Silverton69229,767191,75016
South Lebanon2410430,405344,25730
Sycamore Twshp.1515397,347333,69336
Symmes Twshp.2320609,646552,24454
Terrace Park35719,488550,66748
Villa Hills1325816,879420,73314
Walnut Hills1435359,720335,45753
West Chester9553389,856365,33418
Western Hills3710239,004229,5307
Wyoming2420481,715364,014195

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *