June 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):

1. SHARONVILLE  //  19 sold with 2 active // 950%
or a ratio of 9.5 solds to each active listing

2.  MT WASHINGTON  //  26 sold with 6 active //  433%
or a ratio of 4.33 solds to each active listing

3. WESTERN HILLS  //  31 sold with 9 active // 344%
or a ratio of 3.44 solds to each active listing

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 6/1/2021 through 6/30/2021.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village45627,744548,1009
Anderson9051477,962365,00634
Avondale312243,180228,50021
Bellevue169541,366207,33710
Blue Ash2125536,553461,332132
Clifton1510322,380336,26013
Columbia Tusculum1024617,788486,900100
Covington4446454,180232,34936
Crestview Hills52506,750499,88014
Dayton, KY1045545,725177,1155
Deer Park163207,495216,2193
Deerfield Twp7629593,801525,46736
Dntn/OTR3084364,578345,18354
East End238804,364395,000201
Edgewood813802,523337,87511
Fort Mitchell29881,988537,5002
Fort Thomas2232598,713319,72224
Fort Wright127378,799334,1258
Glendale76392,462375,00020
Hyde Park4325620,029490,05829
Indian Hill9191,963,3711,225,27875
Kennedy Heights53233,925233,00016
Kenwood74481,955486,28610
Lakeside Park54407,475393,4005
Lebanon2519334,769299,96019
Liberty Township10242460,375429,83635
Linwood17355,438253,000259
Loveland159407,542349,3337
Madeira2418495,316451,16852
Madison Place32554,780238,8009
Madisonville1515276,650248,21753
Maineville21331,633205,0002
Mariemont129602,181556,20839
Mason9251514,753419,81118
Miami Township7535400,715371,05426
Milford67345,677296,68313
Montgomery2441794,614592,407149
Mt. Adams614854,285965,38369
Mt. Auburn713445,975478,83533
Mt. Lookout1818645,433653,51131
Mt. Washington266219,900233,3853
Newport2232365,743241,02919
Newtown40289,975295,0000
Northside2122229,253241,87724
Norwood4027234,437212,91010
Oakley3230444,022377,78744
Park Hills36689,816342,00018
Pierce Township289297,196311,49213
Pleasant Ridge145266,416295,6759
Sharonville192232,864243,8112
Silverton73230,980228,21432
South Lebanon1910416,273339,21228
Sycamore Twshp.2014450,412420,80423
Symmes Twshp.1714473,700457,84125
Terrace Park75823,106681,72916
Villa Hills1318847,772521,55727
Walnut Hills1633397,910276,59441
West Chester10233377,874351,28114
Western Hills319241,283216,76916
Wyoming2419493,714451,091187

2 Replies to “June 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report”

    1. Thank you for asking. If you click the “Next >” at the bottom right of the page, you will scroll through all 60 neighborhoods, in alphabetical order. Mt. Lookout had 18 solds with 18 active listings last month, 31 days on market average for solds, and average list price of $645,433 and average sales price $653,511.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *