May 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):

1. MT WASHINGTON  //  27 sold with 4 active // 675%
or a ratio of 6.75 solds to each active listing

2.  SHARONVILLE  //  17 sold with 3 active //  567%
or a ratio of 5.67 solds to each active listing

3. WESTERN HILLS  //  32 sold with 8 active // 400%
or a ratio of 4 solds to each active listing

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 5/1/2021 through 5/31/2021.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village44602,038604,95664
Anderson5142498,478330,13131
Avondale125225,335199,63115
Bellevue911557,200168,34611
Blue Ash2023566,394436,539134
Clifton97283,900258,12819
Columbia Tusculum1126582,292408,75981
Covington3951596,292206,72519
Crestview Hills92512,200321,09314
Dayton, KY1430547,673135,70022
Deer Park172185,726196,3475
Deerfield Twp6826588,412484,23145
Dntn/OTR3382398,903369,46462
East End634829,464495,333182
Edgewood1012743,308296,0605
Fort Mitchell851,051,780370,17536
Fort Thomas1427570,249307,30720
Fort Wright1210303,062332,4919
Glendale57391,592273,98015
Hyde Park3625713,647624,87934
Indian Hill11201,804,3031,240,11154
Kennedy Heights93208,683204,58910
Kenwood55456,840338,2405
Lakeside Park65477,306449,93326
Lebanon3315294,573247,21018
Liberty Township6933488,712454,61437
Linwood29300,291242,500171
Loveland189360,189321,14517
Madeira2013577,487491,41855
Madison Place60250,300265,4171
Madisonville1118282,172216,29549
Maineville22341,950227,5503
Mariemont911710,815706,96794
Mason4841570,835411,36531
Miami Township6227477,511379,12853
Milford122284,750284,91710
Montgomery1538828,326568,170185
Mt. Adams515886,080613,480124
Mt. Auburn511384,175310,53267
Mt. Lookout1712738,835591,41234
Mt. Washington274246,225237,0868
Newport1731385,865334,85864
Newtown20213,950213,9502
Northside1812225,447258,19627
Norwood2811226,938227,18811
Oakley3131443,992399,12156
Park Hills104860,000360,34050
Pierce Township2010378,204320,04321
Pleasant Ridge155284,210310,4675
Sharonville173235,010252,3243
Silverton73232,820198,98633
South Lebanon99447,547360,67628
Sycamore Twshp.2013449,997293,30323
Symmes Twshp.1821686,276577,90331
Terrace Park65728,409651,88329
Villa Hills1212813,483424,25026
Walnut Hills2526455,820359,64346
West Chester7334379,522342,33817
Western Hills328309,970253,68816
Wyoming1115492,534403,318289

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *