April 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 25 combined actives and solds are included):
  1. MT WASHINGTON  //  23 sold with 4 active // 575%
  2. LEBANON  //  34 sold with 8 active //  425%
  3. NORWOOD  //  31 sold with 8 active //  387%

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 3/1/2021 through 3/31/2021.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village55658,380692,40030
Anderson5631559,042383,85755
Avondale75220,624172,18657
Bellevue108463,037182,2505
Blue Ash1625529,334321,404153
Clifton109351,741291,07547
Columbia Tusculum1514581,831398,22077
Covington3734481,041141,27428
Crestview Hills49428,255222,47528
Dayton, KY729553,514141,34267
Deer Park146178,194202,6017
Deerfield Twp4243610,092405,20256
Dntn/OTR2363355,765311,73968
East End430778,326483,500201
Edgewood78823,712298,50027
Fort Mitchell124750,975390,95832
Fort Thomas1826641,817307,293320
Fort Wright94312,819268,14453
Glendale43377,186240,00062
Hyde Park2418711,332443,76545
Indian Hill11161,783,2221,250,04579
Kennedy Heights91275,210262,16733
Kenwood42226,417188,8755
Lakeside Park55609,780350,60070
Lebanon348254,844252,53122
Liberty Township5941457,531404,02658
Linwood38311,764198,833138
Loveland164318,525290,0108
Madeira1715522,981437,13051
Madison Place20204,950217,5000
Madisonville1813261,455274,22273
Maineville30235,300237,9673
Mariemont511708,494540,74019
Mason4320567,734444,85436
Miami Township4828508,485355,963103
Milford52243,117255,7808
Montgomery1038869,356503,080209
Mt. Adams413673,612271,85089
Mt. Auburn68402,814285,75062
Mt. Lookout2013723,533565,99051
Mt. Washington234251,174226,73914
Newport2824365,598179,11927
Newtown30240,000244,0004
Northside1910217,713224,52644
Norwood318241,054238,96413
Oakley1921428,169318,39340
Park Hills54454,900291,10016
Pierce Township128315,653289,94722
Pleasant Ridge113234,364240,5116
Sharonville112210,769192,98215
Silverton72247,694242,163100
South Lebanon167335,426270,16117
Sycamore Twshp.188433,577286,06926
Symmes Twshp.156645,703505,79357
Terrace Park101783,609787,40027
Villa Hills411928,926429,59476
Walnut Hills1826458,329343,54450
West Chester7224357,257305,35022
Western Hills2810252,403212,45433
Wyoming714423,179295,143357

2 Replies to “April 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *