March 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 15 combined actives and solds are included):
  1. GLENDALE  //  34 sold with 5 active // 680%
  2. LOVELAND  //  14 sold with 3 active //  467%
  3. NORWOOD  //  21 sold with 6 active //  350%

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 2/1/2021 through 2/28/2021.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village25648,514618,75067
Anderson3535612,380330,97154
Avondale65317,200229,31774
Bellevue58398,262194,35022
Blue Ash1626541,280326,656135
Clifton713307,560260,32640
Columbia Tusculum56309,782212,73039
Covington2637502,716171,11145
Crestview Hills58615,987323,10064
Dayton, KY526579,050175,6466
Deer Park3443690,518446,90278
Deerfield Twp2336713,527464,25393
Dntn/OTR1165378,815345,53681
East End232831,102522,500249
Edgewood651,031,600239,48318
Fort Mitchell104739,925286,99027
Fort Thomas1227634,109292,741110
Fort Wright66253,034213,81652
Glendale345370,038309,33356
Hyde Park1812676,624470,85854
Indian Hill791,958,9381,078,857109
Kennedy Heights44212,250184,60368
Kenwood40338,675343,87527
Lakeside Park12619,900325,00015
Lebanon1110274,704213,32729
Liberty Township4344463,457408,87568
Linwood09332,9440150
Loveland143301,805284,00927
Madeira1018585,685425,27590
Madison Place20212,450208,5003
Madisonville1310275,327247,52881
Maineville10306,687306,6870
Mariemont27648,878490,50023
Mason2526512,098363,83470
Miami Township4033479,245300,819107
Milford26345,225250,00074
Montgomery1034856,357511,310219
Mt. Adams515699,600386,380151
Mt. Auburn610385,894364,65048
Mt. Lookout1112602,757381,15553
Mt. Washington122183,657197,5617
Newport1128347,967275,17232
Newtown21284,967233,95016
Northside616205,072194,96842
Norwood216257,681262,17916
Oakley1620407,683306,49141
Park Hills24377,975267,0002
Pierce Township129371,528304,84241
Pleasant Ridge113233,964216,98621
Sharonville92220,064174,0676
Silverton14233,580230,00043
South Lebanon104358,794322,38334
Sycamore Twshp.146437,860285,47226
Symmes Twshp.117629,522451,93678
Terrace Park11549,950599,70090
Villa Hills1113858,693325,94241
Walnut Hills1332386,360258,14656
West Chester4425364,029295,04642
Western Hills2511259,118231,43648
Wyoming713502,377426,000364

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *