February 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):
  1. NORWOOD  //  17 sold with 7 active // 243%
  2. MASON  //  39 sold with 21 active //  186%
  3. SYCAMORE TOWNSHIP  //  13 sold with 7 active //  185%

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 1/1/2021 through 1/31/2021.

SuburbSoldActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village15602,483570,00019
Anderson4733591,700327,98947
Avondale49238,146177,50069
Bellevue58398,262194,35022
Blue Ash1530492,130302,000119
Clifton713307,560260,32640
Columbia Tusculum418586,032284,37589
Covington2152424,488186,07136
Crestview Hills310467,540280,0006
Dayton, KY712281,559149,42824
Deer Park113196,992203,75523
Deerfield Twp2336713,527464,25393
Dntn/OTR1180350,109318,35596
East End134854,693134,900223
Edgewood108649,225311,42121
Fort Mitchell57546,942350,98049
Fort Thomas829598,235358,61212
Fort Wright54326,450230,90013
Glendale45383,200438,37545
Hyde Park1817491,066382,38440
Indian Hill8152,074,8911,395,25092
Kennedy Heights45226,467211,72554
Kenwood21301,633379,9501
Lakeside Park24472,400187,70042
Lebanon2420279,520231,07936
Liberty Township3340471,983383,29673
Linwood110344,582380,000108
Loveland152316,257273,01329
Madeira723566,163483,62082
Madison Place10249,000240,00034
Madisonville1611232,506182,22560
Maineville11233,500220,0005
Mariemont64529,740459,25058
Mason3921514,486344,43958
Miami Township3537498,126267,259117
Milford86291,743204,90042
Montgomery1132732,221423,093208
Mt. Adams414833,294323,225166
Mt. Auburn610374,125355,06776
Mt. Lookout913658,564608,54460
Mt. Washington134238,318188,38512
Newport1628331,889305,55053
Newtown01385,00000
Northside514160,542149,36079
Norwood177229,467228,00024
Oakley1422430,508346,90949
Park Hills25358,160323,75038
Pierce Township611386,547238,08944
Pleasant Ridge33236,450247,16728
Sharonville82234,850226,03826
Silverton43224,129200,46321
South Lebanon64421,326289,09344
Sycamore Twshp.137331,385311,96224
Symmes Twshp.1114560,856430,30057
Terrace Park33881,150580,000101
Villa Hills713867,319400,42827
Walnut Hills1431358,161225,33659
West Chester4526366,677299,84334
Western Hills2217255,589217,66033
Wyoming713503,165378,929360

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *