January 2021: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):
  1. MT WASHINGTON  //  27 sold with 3 active // 900%
  2. SHARONVILLE  //  17 sold with 3 active //  566%
  3. LOVELAND  //  21 sold with 6 active //  350%

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 12/1/2020 through 12/31/2020.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village82488,680457,00031
Anderson5345627,531329,79061
Avondale1012250,191236,05054
Bellevue913317,661167,26628
Blue Ash3025478,609381,55633
Clifton1513324,954273,29325
Columbia Tusculum930575,401362,46859
Covington4354405,280163,15732
Crestview Hills610497,760210,05028
Dayton, KY1311161,409208,23034
Deer Park103193,585181,64022
Deerfield Twp4647551,354360,73564
Dntn/OTR1579369,981358,60095
East End235830,209205,000235
Edgewood109534,855265,98032
Fort Mitchell810413,740333,92512
Fort Thomas2233605,810307,82617
Fort Wright77290,385231,71413
Glendale45299,867248,50045
Hyde Park2031549,355529,10053
Indian Hill6201,921,8591,521,667142
Kennedy Heights138198,805191,83841
Kenwood11259,900117,00017
Lakeside Park22332,000194,9002
Lebanon1919294,878246,69539
Liberty Township6054459,563375,73958
Linwood28322,240129,00099
Loveland216268,106221,56414
Madeira2025534,186469,41885
Madison Place40222,400240,88818
Madisonville1321281,895274,48679
Maineville21203,300163,00051
Mariemont44602,625526,125218
Mason3713331,109286,17852
Miami Township3317236,915230,99822
Milford54304,072156,30053
Montgomery1436724,050534,635186
Mt. Adams016891,80000
Mt. Auburn511320,175331,34079
Mt. Lookout1014676,583561,04055
Mt. Washington273222,847195,79517
Newport2131342,962239,92438
Newtown71422,963405,71416
Northside1426228,870242,81456
Norwood219201,750192,32424
Oakley2017373,108318,76843
Park Hills56370,400321,30014
Pierce Township2010342,151286,62031
Pleasant Ridge147244,148250,13428
Sharonville173208,675208,52413
Silverton82222,150200,45019
South Lebanon96337,474356,18034
Sycamore Twshp.1612340,811252,80634
Symmes Twshp.1618606,047418,75462
Terrace Park54883,989755,60075
Villa Hills313806,538426,50012
Walnut Hills1733410,716378,08260
West Chester8737350,346289,11531
Western Hills3115250,913208,13747
Wyoming1117470,113364,218268

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *