December 2020: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):
  1. LIBERTY TOWNSHIP  //  38 sold with 12 active // 317%
  2. SHARONVILLE  //  16 sold with 7 active //  267%
  3. WESTERN HILLS  //  38 sold with 18 active //  211%

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 10/1/2020 through 11/30/2020.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village23703,960466,25089
Anderson5255582,922334,74160
Avondale712344,379376,21471
Bellevue1317299,275238,5238
Blue Ash1232515,489440,513129
Clifton420314,533242,63143
Columbia Tusculum727552,727413,00062
Covington3857404,812169,15521
Crestview Hills411713,154245,97511
Dayton, KY89157,388116,90513
Deer Park145175,800170,52516
Deerfield Twp4650580,024422,71470
Dntn/OTR1289366,172265,20095
East End334839,276820,000224
Edgewood612474,800295,56620
Fort Mitchell410554,860316,12511
Fort Thomas1235594,052264,38221
Fort Wright79279,588191,20012
Glendale35372,725370,58350
Hyde Park2937531,402527,16342
Indian Hill2201,828,9061,395,000177
Kennedy Heights410206,571190,25034
Kenwood31281,300263,40023
Lakeside Park23307,800381,2504
Lebanon3228283,029237,93637
Liberty Township3812313,822313,43516
Linwood19346,63024,00083
Loveland2412292,128269,54220
Madeira1224528,033407,85865
Madison Place11204,000162,40018
Madisonville1820271,151217,78345
Maineville11234,250188,5002
Mariemont812620,055488,813167
Mason5754490,789350,04655
Miami Township5050440,828292,44083
Milford84275,217184,67535
Montgomery1941755,092509,324149
Mt. Adams620765,827559,583118
Mt. Auburn219314,986231,87564
Mt. Lookout817668,432566,89450
Mt. Washington117235,011177,61832
Newport2134351,362260,56733
Newtown30154,967155,4678
Northside828227,986235,05085
Norwood2719223,963217,84132
Oakley1825351,047311,40053
Park Hills36352,000294,96624
Pierce Township139381,677344,38559
Pleasant Ridge89242,947220,625128
Sharonville167223,065222,73811
Silverton83222,955204,25010
South Lebanon813252,323244,24320
Sycamore Twshp.2012376,172340,61526
Symmes Twshp.1928586,705401,15839
Terrace Park24712,150260,00052
Villa Hills816725,075243,30011
Walnut Hills1836423,809351,05671
West Chester7540343,674283,26528
Western Hills3818266,466217,82734
Wyoming1923437,306382,021169

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *