November 2020: The Home Front Real Estate Market Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):
  1. WEST CHESTER  //  44 sold with 6 active // 733%
  2. SHARONVILLE  //  23 sold with 6 active //  383%
  3. LOVELAND  //  33 sold with 18 active //  183%

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 10/1/2020 through 10/31/2020.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village73582,070447,08676
Anderson7186517,860328,20849
Avondale1316257,803211,82249
Bellevue1817283,176207,0677
Blue Ash2631501,567413,898122
Clifton1121332,036295,40946
Columbia Tusculum821529,055334,17549
Covington4165362,080199,55247
Crestview Hills314532,814195,66624
Dayton, KY610144,160170,95012
Deer Park116188,022187,86412
Deerfield Twp5753510,314337,53462
Dntn/OTR1596364,375308,25981
East End938737,326518,611153
Edgewood1118480,522315,00020
Fort Mitchell914517,271353,33338
Fort Thomas2835587,452279,92713
Fort Wright98248,075249,88818
Glendale57427,842409,66051
Hyde Park3034557,338442,43135
Indian Hill11241,850,1981,799,277165
Kennedy Heights612206,672158,15013
Kenwood62337,950352,66716
Lakeside Park35407,840313,50013
Lebanon2123321,950284,49547
Liberty Township6572455,115380,63257
Linwood25281,686158,975117
Loveland3318297,112277,63416
Madeira2228532,609439,62473
Madison Place40188,725191,1003
Madisonville1925277,224211,62355
Maineville52225,700246,00027
Mariemont812620,055488,813167
Mason5754490,789350,04655
Miami Township5458472,468339,76177
Milford92340,873247,23347
Montgomery1643757,384446,804136
Mt. Adams420832,275829,956133
Mt. Auburn1023299,436231,75362
Mt. Lookout1616634,526512,00849
Mt. Washington2414224,300212,30413
Newport1938370,937234,06918
Newtown73200,490150,7476
Northside631227,656156,25087
Norwood4636215,862204,31220
Oakley1924333,460329,43744
Park Hills56322,283294,0008
Pierce Township2016282,900233,35031
Pleasant Ridge911244,810201,914101
Sharonville236226,679204,9745
Silverton94219,708188,44710
South Lebanon138319,992298,80324
Sycamore Twshp.1418366,919334,19317
Symmes Twshp.1735539,277417,48238
Terrace Park67787,992559,50057
Villa Hills1014821,650350,48864
Walnut Hills1144453,230514,35564
West Chester446192,576193,44216
Western Hills2824273,088203,71836
Wyoming1217507,510475,063226

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *