June 2020: The Home Front Real Estate Marketing Report

Neighborhoods with the best percentage of sales to active listings (only neighborhoods with at least 20 combined actives and solds are included):

  1. SHARONVILLE  //  18 sold with 4 active // 450%
  2. NORWOOD  //  35 sold with 14 active //  250%
  3. SOUTH LEBANON  //  19 sold with 9 active //  211%

Compiled from information from the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky for the period 5/1/2020 through 5/31/2020.

Suburb# Sold# ActiveAvg $ ListAvg $ SaleDays on Mkt.
Amberly Village611613,565422,25040
Anderson5379566,389330,45260
Avondale420257,017206,77566
Bellevue1115399,253192,21011
Blue Ash941453,731343,556147
Clifton719355,585311,00045
Columbia Tusculum319657,236507,83374
Covington3045419,574132,41534
Crestview Hills310665,955220,4882
Dayton, KY518417,649146,7805
Deer Park81203,856197,6137
Deerfield Twp3986525,954359,61382
Dntn/OTR1966406,141434,069108
East End528676,420239,200162
Edgewood514554,119261,92040
Fort Mitchell616516,743304,94546
Fort Thomas2027451,514230,89530
Fort Wright89330,866263,42520
Glendale610455,531244,25068
Hyde Park1636722,909421,53363
Indian Hill10371,434,173851,865114
Kennedy Heights44251,050184,78825
Kenwood85383,585268,75036
Lakeside Park25589,739252,4500
Lebanon2623281,474221,93033
Liberty Township4888437,098349,41967
Linwood1490,16021,500192
Loveland2118300,410213,88139
Madeira1133591,854406,76587
Madison Place03353,33300
Madisonville2118258,651218,15756
Maineville32252,140182,63332
Mariemont422699,550590,236128
Mason4272499,564372,96665
Miami Township6080432,677282,94982
Milford114193,967173,5739
Montgomery1256676,591461,017140
Mt. Adams422789,346917,575147
Mt. Auburn423344,093207,45069
Mt. Lookout1921622,880460,91761
Mt. Washington124160,962155,79518
Newport1519444,325264,38859
Newtown46335,660175,00012
Northside1427243,189239,34367
Norwood3514192,294196,29826
Oakley1726445,421327,10663
Park Hills35380,440206,16652
Pierce Township1920355,688237,23345
Pleasant Ridge711282,633242,27198
Sharonville184240,395215,7275
Silverton22213,500155,50093
South Lebanon199359,026283,52270
Sycamore Twshp.1419497,987360,91234
Symmes Twshp.1533448,771342,17058
Terrace Park1134417,011212,96883
Villa Hills69460,844304,15023
Walnut Hills1134417,011212,96878
West Chester6558380,433291,86837
Western Hills3020254,904196,50053
Wyoming1031465,168328,230212

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *